indahnesia.com - Discover Indonesia Online

    
You are currently in > Forum > General chat > View topic

17-01-2015 18:16 · [news] Three more bodies of AirAsia victims to Surabaya hospital  (1 reaction)
17-01-2015 01:23 · [news] Fuel prices lowered, again  (2 reactions)
17-01-2015 00:14 · [news] President dismisses Sutarman as national police chief  (0 reactions)
16-01-2015 12:44 · [news] Alleged terrorists shot dead three villagers in Poso  (3 reactions)
16-01-2015 02:15 · [news] Indonesia to execute six drug convicts  (0 reactions)

kleinsmann
User
User icon of kleinsmann
spacer line
 

Just curious if it's possible to have a fast internet connection in Makassar (sulawesi). If yes, what's needed for it and what are the costs?

Greets,
TYN Emoticon: Bye bye


Just because you're paranoid don't mean there're not after you...

Desi Clark
User
User icon of Desi Clark
spacer line
 

Nothing is impossible my friend!...to have a faster connection.
what you need is money... to get the best provider .....whohahahhaahahahha


Effort and Courage are not enough without purpose and direction.

Desi Clark
User
User icon of Desi Clark
spacer line
 


On 11-04-2004 22:28 kleinsmann wrote:
Just curious if its possible to have a fast internet connection in Makassar (sulawesi). If yes, whats needed for it and what are the costs?

Greets,
TYN Emoticon: Bye bye


Sorry i dont work for cable company ............huek huek huek huek..glek glek gelk



Effort and Courage are not enough without purpose and direction.

kleinsmann
User
User icon of kleinsmann
spacer line
 

test? Emoticon: Devil
hmmm some1 has some info I could use? Emoticon: Smile Emoticon: Smile Emoticon: Nice


Just because you're paranoid don't mean there're not after you...

Jeroen
Administrator
User icon of Jeroen
spacer line
 

I can ask for you.. actually, I will ask it for you right now. I will let you know what the answer is.



kleinsmann
User
User icon of kleinsmann
spacer line
 

Thx!!!Let me know when you got the answer...Really need it Emoticon: Smile Emoticon: Smile


Just because you're paranoid don't mean there're not after you...

kleinsmann
User
User icon of kleinsmann
spacer line
 

Really crazy isn't it?These are the costs!

Bandwith Tarif Pe Bulan
32 Kbps Rp. 1.900.000,-
48 Kbps Rp. 2.650.000,-
64 Kbps Rp. 3.300.000,-
96 Kbps Rp. 4.700.000,-
128 Kbps Rp. 5.900.000,-
192 Kbps Rp. 8.350.000,-
256 Kbps Rp. 10.500.000,-
384 Kbps Rp. 14.850.000,-
512 Kbps Rp. 18.650.000,-

I'm only there for 6 weeks so think TYN has to use dailup then..
Emoticon: Confused Emoticon: Cry Emoticon: Cry Emoticon: Cry


Just because you're paranoid don't mean there're not after you...

kleinsmann
User
User icon of kleinsmann
spacer line
 

Removed to prevent your adress from being spammed. Click this to go to the user profile.home I'm going to miss you...2560 kbps for only 450.000 rp!


Just because you're paranoid don't mean there're not after you...

Jeroen
Administrator
User icon of Jeroen
spacer line
 

What kind of thing did you see there? Kind of expensife. I can't really believe it if I have to be honest, because internet via sattellite in Jogja costs Rp 3 juta/bulan... and that's a lot faster as whan you told here.



kleinsmann
User
User icon of kleinsmann
spacer line
 

Sorry weet niet meer waar, heb het niet ge-bookmarked!!!whahaha
maar 3juta is me gewoon te duur... Ik denk dat ik moet gaan dailuppen v paar weekjes, tot mijn werk daar klaar is... Emoticon: Nice Emoticon: Nice


Just because you're paranoid don't mean there're not after you...

Jeroen
Administrator
User icon of Jeroen
spacer line
 

Using the phone? The best time is 5 to 9 in the morning. So you can get up early for internet as an excuse to sleep early with your new wife. Emoticon: Puh!



diederick
User
User icon of diederick
spacer line
 


On 13-04-2004 07:22 Jeroen wrote:
What kind of thing did you see there? Kind of expensife. I cant really believe it if I have to be honest, because internet via sattellite in Jogja costs Rp 3 juta/bulan... and thats a lot faster as whan you told here.

Internet via satellite? Tell me all about it! I have now, here in Jakarta a basic dial-up connection via IndoSat (silver/250.000 rp/pm) and i will not use Kablevision because their service is lousy.




You have to be logged in to post a message. You can login by clicking here.
If you do not have an account yet, you can register yourself here.



78,745,379 topic views - 236,098 posts - 13,703 topics - 27,371 members - last post @ 18-01-2020 19:05 CET

Created by indahnesia.com · feedback & contact · © 2000-2020
Other websites by indahnesia.com: ticketindonesia.info · kamus-online.com · indonesiepagina.nl · suvono.nl

128,435,676 pageviews Discover Indonesia Online at indahnesia.com